Wake Games Event Schedule

image002

Schedule

Thursday, April 24
7:30 am Adaptive Sitboarding Semifinals – G21 Factory
7:45 am Pro Women Quarterfinals – G23 Pro
10:00 am Jr. PRO MEN Quarterfinals – G23 Pro
12:00 pm Masters Semifinals – G23 Pro
12:30 pm- 6:00 pm Pro Men Qualifying – G23 Pro

Friday, April 25
8:00 am Amateur Women Semifinals – G21 Factory
8:15 am Veterans Women Semifinals – G21 Factory
8:30 am Masters Women Semifinals – G21 Factory
8:45 am Amateur Wakeskate Semifinals – G21 Factory
9:15 am Jr. Boys Semifinals – G21 Factory
9:45 am Boys Semifinals – G21 Factory
11:00 am Junior Girls Semifinals – G21 Unweighted
11:30 am Girls Semifinals- G21 Unweighted
12:30 pm Jr. Boys BEGINNER Semifinals – G21 Unweighted
1:00 pm Boys BEGINNER Semifinals – G21 Unweighted
1:15 pm Men I Semifinals – G23 Pro
2:00 pm Men II Semifinals – G23 Pro
2:15 pm Veterans Semifinals – G23 Pro
2:45 pm Pro Wakeskate Semifinals – G21 Factory
3:30 pm Jr. Women Semifinals – G21 Factory
4:30 pm- 6:30 pm Jr. Men Semifinals – G23 Pro
6:30 pm DRAFT

Saturday, April 26
7:30 am Junior Girls Finals- G21 Unweighted
8:00 am Girls Finals – G21 Unweighted
8:30 am Jr. Boys BEGINNER Finals – G21 Unweighted
9:00 am Boys BEGINNER Finals – G21 Unweighted
9:15 am Adaptive Sitboarding Finals – G21 Factory
9:30 am Veterans Women Finals- G21 Factory
10:00 am Masters Women Finals– G21 Factory
10:15 am Amateur Wakeskate Finals– G21 Factory
10:45 am Jr. Boys Finals– G21 Factory
11:00 am Boys Finals – G21 Factory
12:00 pm Veterans Finals – G23 Pro
12:15 pm Masters Finals – G23 Pro
12:45 pm Jr. Men Finals – G23 Pro
1:30 pm Pro Men Quarterfinals – G23 Pro
5:00 pm Jr. PRO MEN Semifinals – G23 Pro
6:00 pm- 7:00 pm Pro Women Semifinals– G23 Pro
(Awards Ceremony)

Sunday, April 27
8:30 am Amateur Women Finals– G21 Factory
8:50 am Jr. Women Finals – G21 Factory
9:10 am Men II Finals – G23 Pro
9:30 am Men I Finals – G23 Pro
10:00 am Jr. PRO MEN Finals– G23 Pro
10:30 am Pro Men Semifinals– G23 Pro
1:00 pm Pro Wakeskate Finals – G21 Factory
1:30 pm Pro Women Finals – G23 Pro
2:00 pm Pro Men Finals– G23 Pro
3:00 pm Contour Big Air Contest-
4:00 pm Awards Ceremony

Venue Info

Orlando Watersports Complex
8615 Florida Rock Rd.
Orlando, FL 32824
Directions (Click Here)

This entry was posted in Custom SeaDek, nautique, seadek, SeaDek Marine Products, wake world, wakeboarding, Wakesurfing, Waterskiing and tagged , , , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.


Leave a Reply